Here's the start list from velonews.com. Any chance that Hincapie might give it a go or will he wait for the Flemish classics ? Any chance that Jacky Durand will attack 5 K after the start in Milan, or will he save that for the TdF ???
Start List - 95th Milan San-Remo
1. Paolo Bettini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon
2. Tom Boonen (B), Quick Step-Davitamon
3. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Davitamon
4. Nick Nuyens (B), Quick Step-Davitamon
5. Luca Paolini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon
6. Michael Rogers (Aus), Quick Step-Davitamon
7. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Sp), Quick Step-Davitamon
8. Stefano Zanini (I), Quick Step-Davitamon
11. Laurent Brochard (F), Ag2R Prevoyance
12. Nazon Jean Patrick (F), Ag2R Prevoyance
13. Samuel Dumoulin (F), Ag2R Prevoyance
14. Andy Flickinger (F), Ag2R Prevoyance
15. Stephan Goubert (F), Ag2R Prevoyance
16. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr), Ag2R Prevoyance
17. Mark Scanlon (IRL), Ag2R Prevoyance
18. Nicolas Portal (F), Ag2R Prevoyance
21. Fabio Baldato (I), Alessio-Bianchi
22. Alessandro Bertolini (I), Alessio-Bianchi
23. Magnus Backstedt (SWE), Alessio-Bianchi
24. Ruslan Ivanov (MDA), Alessio-Bianchi
25. Vladimir Miholievic (CRO), Alessio-Bianchi
26. Franco Pellizotti (I), Alessio-Bianchi
27. Cristian Moreni (I), Alessio-Bianchi
28. Andrea Tafi (I), Alessio-Bianchi
31. Sylvain Chavanel (F), Brioches La Boulangere
32. Anthony Geslin (F), Brioches La Boulangere
33. Mickael Pichon (F), Brioches La Boulangere
34. Laurent Lefevre (F), Brioches La Boulangere
35. Rony Martias (F), Brioches La Boulangere
36. Alexandre Naulleau (F), Brioches La Boulangere
37. Pineau Jérome (F), Brioches La Boulangere
38. Franck Reiner (F), Brioches La Boulangere
41. Giuliano Figueras (I), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
42. Paolo Tiralongo (I), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
43. Luca Mazzanti (I), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
44. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
45. Brett Lancaster (Aus), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
46. Borrajo Alejandro Alberto (ARG), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
47. Brown Graeme Allen (Aus), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
48. Scott Davis (Aus), Ceramiche Panaria-Margres
51. Igor Astarloa (Sp), Cofidis
52. Peter Farazijn (B), Cofidis
53. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Sp), Cofidis
54. David Millar (GB), Cofidis
55. Stuart O'Grady (Aus), Cofidis
56. Janek Tombak (Est), Cofidis
57. Guido Trentin (I), Cofidis
58. Matthew White (Aus), Cofidis
61. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), De-Nardi
62. Ruggero Borghi (I), De-Nardi
63. Graziano Gasparre (I), De-Nardi
64. Simone Cadamuro (I), De-Nardi
65. Michele Gobbi (I), De-Nardi
66. Mirco Lorenzetto (I), De-Nardi
67. Devis Miorin (I), De-Nardi
68. Igor Pugaci (MDA), De-Nardi
71. Mario Cipollini (I), Domina Vacanze
72. Andrus Aug (Est), Domina Vacanze
73. Gabriele Colombo (I), Domina Vacanze
74. Martin Derganc (SLO), Domina Vacanze
75. Fagnini Gian Matteo (I), Domina Vacanze
76. Alessio Galletti (I), Domina Vacanze
77. Giovanni Lombardi (I), Domina Vacanze
78. Mario Scirea (I), Domina Vacanze
81. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
82. Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
83. Inigo Landaluze (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
84. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
85. Josu Silloniz Aresti (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
87. Inaki Isasi Flores (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
88. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. Roberto Petito (I), Fassa Bortolo
92. Matteo Tosatto (I), Fassa Bortolo
93. Kim Kirchen (Lux), Fassa Bortolo
94. Alessandro Petacchi (I), Fassa Bortolo
95. Filippo Pozzato (I), Fassa Bortolo
96. Guido Trenti (USA), Fassa Bortolo
97. Frank Vandenbroucke (B), Fassa Bortolo
98. Marco Velo (I), Fassa Bortolo
101. Baden Cooke (Aus), FDJeux.com
102. Carlos Dacruz (F), FDJeux.com
103. Bernhard Eisel (A), FDJeux.com
104. Philippe Gilbert (B), FDJeux.com
105. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus), FDJeux.com
106. Mark Renshaw (F), FDJeux.com
107. Nicolas Fritsch (F), FDJeux.com
108. Matthew Wilson (Aus), FDJeux.com
111. Danilo Hondo (G), Gerolsteiner
112. Sebastian Lang (G), Gerolsteiner
113. Davide Rebellin (I), Gerolsteiner
114. Marco Serpellini (I), Gerolsteiner
115. Fabian Wegmann (G), Gerolsteiner
116. Peter Wrolich (A), Gerolsteiner
117. Thomas Ziegler (G), Gerolsteiner
118. Marcus Zberg (Swi), Gerolsteiner
121. Daniel Becke (G), Illes Balears-Banesto
122. Garcia Acosta José Vincente (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto
123. Gutierrez Palacios José Ivan (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto
124. Vladimir Karpets (Rus), Illes Balears-Banesto
125. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto
126. Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto
127. Vicente Reynes (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto
128. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Sp), Illes Balears-Banesto
131. Mariano Piccoli (I), Lampre
132. Sergio Barbero (I), Lampre
133. Paolo Bossoni (I), Lampre
134. Matteo Carrara (I), Lampre
135. Alessandro Cortinovis (I), Lampre
136. Jan Svorada (Cz), Lampre
137. Pagliarini Mendonca Luciano A. (BRA), Lampre
138. Romans Vainsteins (Lat), Lampre
141. Lorenzo Bernucci (I), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
142. Vladimir Duma (Ukr), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
143. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
144. Ludo Dierckxssens (B), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
145. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
146. Jacky Durand (F), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
147. Geert Van Bondt (B), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
148. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
151. Andrle René (Cz), Liberty-Seguras
152. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Sp), Liberty-Seguras
153. Gianpaolo Caruso (I), Liberty-Seguras
154. Allan Davis (Aus), Liberty-Seguras
155. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Sp), Liberty-Seguras
156. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Sp), Liberty-Seguras
157. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Sp), Liberty-Seguras
158. Jan Hruska (Cz), Liberty-Seguras
161. Peter Van Petegem (B), Lotto-Domo
162. Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus), Lotto-Domo
163. Axel Merckx (B), Lotto-Domo
164. Aart Vierhouten (Nl), Lotto-Domo
165. Wim Vansevenant (B), Lotto-Domo
166. Leon Van Bon (Nl), Lotto-Domo
167. Christophe Brandt (B), Lotto-Domo
168. Hans De Clercq (B), Lotto-Domo
171. Niki Aebersold (Swi), Phonak
172. Oskar Camenzind (Swi), Phonak
173. Marco Fertonani (I), Phonak
174. Martin Elmiger (Swi), Phonak
175. Bert Grabsch (G), Phonak
176. Uros Murn (SLO), Phonak
177. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Sp), Phonak
178. Rast Grégory (Swi), Phonak
181. Erik Dekker (Nl), Rabobank
182. Maarten Den Bakker (Nl), Rabobank
183. Bram De Groot (Nl), Rabobank
184. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp), Rabobank
185. Robert Hunter (RSA), Rabobank
186. Mathew Hayman (Aus), Rabobank
187. Jan Boven (Nl), Rabobank
188. Marc Wauters (B), Rabobank
191. Mirko Celestino (I), Saeco
192. Danilo Di Luca (I), Saeco
193. Gabriele Balducci (I), Saeco
194. Leonardo Bertagnolli (I), Saeco
195. Paolo Fornaciari (I), Saeco
196. Eugeni Petrov (Rus), Saeco
197. Dario Pieri (I), Saeco
198. Alessandro Spezialetti (I), Saeco
201. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Saunier Duval
202. Ruben Lobato Elvira (Sp), Saunier Duval
203. Rafael Casero Moreno (Sp), Saunier Duval
204. Martin Perdiguero M.a. (Sp), Saunier Duval
205. Emanuele Mori (I), Saunier Duval
206. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Sp), Saunier Duval
207. Ventoso Alberdi Francisco Josè (Sp), Saunier Duval
208. Massimo Strazzer (I), Saunier Duval
211. Michael Blaudzun (Dk), CSC
212. Fabrizio Guidi (I), CSC
213. Frank Hoj (Dk), CSC
214. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC
215. Jens Voigt (G), CSC
216. Bobby Julich (USA), CSC
217. Michele Bartoli (I), CSC
218. Maximilian Sciandri (GB), CSC
221. Rolf Aldag (G), T-Mobile
222. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), T-Mobile
223. Matthias Kessler (G), T-Mobile
224. Andreas Klier (G), T-Mobile
225. Luca Nardello (I), T-Mobile
226. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz), T-Mobile
227. Steffen Wesemann (G), T-Mobile
228. Erik Zabel (G), T-Mobile
231. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal Service
232. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Sp), U.S. Postal Service
233. Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal Service
234. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal Service
235. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal Service
236. Pavel Padrnos (Cz), U.S. Postal Service
237. Victor Pena (Col), U.S. Postal Service
238. Max Van Heeswijk (Nl), U.S. Postal Service
241. Marco Zanotti (I), Sidermec Vini Caldirola
242. Gianluca Sironi (I), Sidermec Vini Caldirola
243. Marco Milesi (I), Sidermec Vini Caldirola
244. Patrick Calcagni (Swi), Sidermec Vini Caldirola
245. Simone Masciarelli (I), Sidermec Vini Caldirola
246. Giulio Tomi (I), Sidermec Vini Caldirola
247. Mauro Gerosa (I), Sidermec Vini Caldirola
248. Mauro Zinetti (I), Sidermec Vini Caldirola