So, judging by the GC after today's stage, it appears as though Di Luca is firmly in the driver's seat and that Andy Schleck could be poised to make a big leap onto the international stage if he holds up the last week. With Kid Cunego being 2:40 back and Simoni being 3:32 back, it's clear that the last week will be nothing but attack after attack from Lampre and Saunier Duval.
Bob
General classification after stage 13
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 57.11.28
2 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 0.55
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.57
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 2.40
5 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondita 2.44
6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2.51
7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 3.11
8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 3.32
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3.52
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 3.53
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4.17
12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 6.24
13 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 6.54
14 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas 8.20
15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 9.29
16 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 10.23
17 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana 10.53
18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 12.07
19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 12.42
Bob
General classification after stage 13
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 57.11.28
2 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 0.55
3 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.57
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital 2.40
5 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondita 2.44
6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2.51
7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System 3.11
8 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 3.32
9 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3.52
10 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Astana 3.53
11 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas 4.17
12 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 6.24
13 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir 6.54
14 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas 8.20
15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana 9.29
16 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 10.23
17 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana 10.53
18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team 12.07
19 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto 12.42